?

Log in

The Army Has Its Code...The Wives Have Their Own
Random Question 
3rd-Jul-2012 05:17 pm
Angel
I don't know if this is a spoiler (if you haven't seen the latest episode), but just in case I'll put it behind a cut.


Where is TJ? Was there an episode saying he went away or something and I missed it? They show Trevor and Roxy playing cards with Finn, and then Roxy talking to Finn, but no TJ.

Comments 
3rd-Jul-2012 09:25 pm (UTC)
That's exactly what I was wondering about? WTH was TJ? Actually, where was he in the entire last episodes? I'd be happy too if someone could clear up the confusion...
3rd-Jul-2012 10:49 pm (UTC)
And it's not like they wrote him off, b/c their friend asked how the "boys" were doing. So, he was somewhat acknowledged. I don't get it.
3rd-Jul-2012 10:44 pm (UTC)
Yeah! I thought that, too! And why doesn't Roxy look pregnant AT ALL. I mean with the way time moves in these episodes & how it's her 3rd healthy pregnancy & twins, I just thought that was odd. And what happened to the bed rest? Just don't get me started on the whole serial killer thing either. I seriously thought I was done with the show after that, but other than those two little flaws, the episode this past Sunday was excellent. Probably the best in a LONG time IMO.
3rd-Jul-2012 10:52 pm (UTC)
The one part I didn't like about the episode was with Claudia Joy, Denise and, Jackie were sitting on the porch talking. I know Denise and Claudia Joy are "bff's," but their dialog was a little over the top, and sappy for me.
3rd-Jul-2012 11:21 pm (UTC)
haha I asked my mom the same thing on Sunday!
3rd-Jul-2012 11:30 pm (UTC)
I just assumed that he had a scheduling conflict or something so he was "at a friend's house" or "at an after-school activity" or something, lol.
This page was loaded May 26th 2017, 12:55 pm GMT.